1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
  4. NOW INC
15.690.28(1.82%)
1.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NOW Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NOW Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NOW Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

66.1

Score is 66.08, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

50.6

RSI is 50.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.0

MFI is 52.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

NOW Inc is currently at 0.57 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.3

NOW Inc is currently at 15.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.4

NOW Inc is currently at -1.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

23.4

NOW Inc is currently at 23.45 Day ROC(125)

NOW Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.28 (1.82%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    15.2115.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.01 (0.06%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    14.9616.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.02 (-0.13%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    14.7216.43
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.29 (8.96%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    13.2317.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    3.25 (26.13%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    12.3217.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.53 (3.50%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    10.9417.26
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3.72 (31.08%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4.42 (39.22%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    9.4418.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8.04 (105.10%)
    15.69 (LTP)
    718.45
    LowHigh

NOW Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
NOW Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NOW Inc has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

NOW Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NOW Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
15.8
10 Day SMA
15.6
20 Day SMA
15.6
30 Day SMA
15.7
50 Day SMA
15.8
100 Day SMA
14.8
150 Day SMA
14.1
200 Day SMA
14.0

NOW Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NOW Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.6
Stochastic Oscillator
59.3
CCI 20
-3.7
Awesome Oscillator
0.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
59.0
William
-43.3
Ultimate Oscillator
55.6

NOW Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.69
Open
15.39
High
15.89
Low
15.21
Close
15.69
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.6616.4115.8816.28
Resistance 216.2816.1515.8116.02
Resistance 115.9815.7315.7515.86
Pivot Point15.615.4715.615.6
Support 115.315.0515.6315.34
Support 214.9214.7915.5715.18
Support 314.6214.3715.514.92

NOW Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.34
3 Month
0.41
1 Year
0.51
3 Year
0.16

NOW Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.41.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD